Leaders


Executive Committee

President
Tim White
3664 Military Pike
Lexington, KY 40513
  859-509-5401
President Elect
Steve Dunning
8200 Antioch Rd
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
  270-498-8180
Vice President
Chris Cooper
2140 Tates Creek Rd
Richmond, KY 40475
  859-200-7711
Secretary/Treasurer
Ken Adams
90 East Horseshoe Ave
Upton, KY 42784
  270-734-1443
Past President
Bobby Foree
2440 Eminence Road
Eminence, KY 40019
  502-939-4607
Assoc Program Chair
Jeff Pettit
5745 US Highway 41 S
Seebree, KY 42455
  270-836-2963
Beef Council Chair
Andy Bishop
6135 High Grove Rd
Cox's Creek, KY 40013
  502-350-7609
Beef Network Chair
Cary King
250 Bright Leaf Dr
Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  859-613-3734
University of Kentucky
Dr. Richard Coffey
907 W.P. Garrigus Building
Lexington, KY 40546
  859-533-5081



Board of Directors

Region 1

Vice President
Daniel Hayden
  270-570-2815

Bobby Bell
  270-547-8547

Gary Woodall
  270-725-0819

Ricky Haynes
  270-945-9057

Don Pemberton
  270-889-9827

Wayne Johnson
  270-726-7896

John Walpole

Martin Hayden
  270-316-7179

JJ Tucker
  270-617-0301

Dennis Wilson
  270-952-1714

Caleb Jenkin
  270-952-0767


Region 2

Vice President
Joe Lowe
  270-202-4399

Craig Thompson
  270-590-5174

Trent Jones
  270-590-5266

Chuck Crutcher
  270-272-6269

Allison Brockman
  270-403-1386

Steven Green
  270-528-5723

Reva Richardson
  270-735-2959

Mike Bullock
  270-563-5012

Dr. Kenneth Green
  270-879-0229

Adam Maulden
  270-590-1005

Kirk Cecil
  270-692-7698

Hunter Galloway
  270-745-5972

Rayetta Boone
  502-817-9779

Gerry Bowman
  270-427-6922

Adam Estes
  270-528-3904

Phyllis Gentry
  502-549-3798


Region 3

Vice President
Nathan Lawson
  502-836-3879

Danny Cooper
  606-782-4809

Wanda Hawkins
  502-220-2264

Irvin Kupper
  502-633-6858

Allan Bryant
  502-548-1388

Kevin Perkins
  502-269-7189

Larry Bryant
  502-845-4615

Maynard Stetten
  502-609-7986

Jerry Oak
  502-255-7502

John Allison
  502-845-2806

Lincoln Clifford
  859-954-0102


Region 4

Vice President
Jeremy Jones
  859-749-2233

Lisa Baesler

David Lemaster
  859-749-0258

Donovan Pigg
  859-749-9675

Randy Warner
  859-771-5280

Danielle Harmon
  606-748-8059

Ronnie Lowe
  606-782-5058

Clay Wills
  859-749-8248

Jason Crowe
  859-582-0761


Region 5

Vice President
Phillip Reese
  859-339-0450

Herman Benge
  606-862-6451

Steve Downs
  270-865-2611

Brent Woodrum

Ian Thomas
  859-613-2453

Anne Bays
  615-478-8450

Danny Ray Spalding
  859-336-0444

Greg Robey
  859-734-0067

Eddie Young
  859-262-5682

Adam Chunglo
  859-613-2985

C. Mike Spalding
  270-699-6587

Tommy Glasscock
  270-692-4336


2019 Committee Chairmen

Nominating
Bobby Foree
  502-845-4947
Budget
Ken Adams
  270-734-1443
Policy & Resolutions
Tim White
  859-223-0326
Stocker Feeder
Tim White
  859-223-0327
Leadership
Jacob Settles
  859-805-0724
Legislative
Steve Dunning
  270-498-8180
Meetings
Jeff Pettit
  270-836-2963
Cookout
Ken Adams
  270-734-1443
Communications
Carly Guinn
  407-267-3377
Foundation
Mike Bach
  606-782-0392
Membership
Jeff Pettit
  270-836-2963
Young Producers Council
Mark Downs
  270-699-6223
KBN Oversite
Cary King
  859-734-2173
Evaluating
Bobby Foree
  502-845-4947
Finance
Ken Adams
  270-734-1443
NCBA Director Dues
Tim White
  859-223-0326
USMEF
Jon Bednarski
  502-649-8706


2019 Council Chairmen

Promotion
David Burge
  502-859-5070
Education
Donovan Pigg
  859-749-9675
Market Development
Anne Bays
  615-478-8450
Research
Dr. James Matthews
  859-257-7513
Global Development
Jon Bednarski
  502-649-8706
Cattlemen's Beef Board
Ryan Miller
  502-827-5027
Cattlemen's Beef Board
Shane Wiseman
  859-227-1394
JOIN
now!


CLICK HERE
CALENDAR
of events


CLICK HERE
KCA
apparel


CLICK HERE
BEEF
recipes


CLICK HERE
© Kentucky Cattlemen's Association. All Rights Reserved.